The ideal partner for individual storage and materials handling solutions

Key Figures as per 30.6.2019

EUR millions
1.1.-30.6.

 2019 2018+/ –%
      
Bookings239.9104.5%246.0126.1%-2.5%
Order backlog (30.6.)246.8107.5%222.1113.8%11.1%
Net revenues229.6100.0%195.1100.0%17.7%
Gross profit80.134.9%69.735.7%14.9%
OPEX51.722.5%46.123.6%12.1%
EBITDA31.413.7%26.413.5%18.9%
Operating result (EBIT)28.412.4%23.612.1%20.3%
Result for the period (net profit)20.28.8%17.08.7%18.8%
Net cash flow from operating activities23.9 19.4 23.2%
Free cash flow17.7 15.6 13.5%
ROCE54.0% 51.4% 5.1%
      
  30.6.2019 31.12.2018+/ –%
      
Net working capital67.1 63.9 5.0%
Net cash119.9 129.2 -7.2%
Equity/Equity ratio146.855.3%153.357.9%-4.2%
Employees (FTE)1 888 1 807 4.0%

 

Contact

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you need further information:


 

 
OK